Quick verdict: The 50 Mega Orb Bundle at $87.50 is the absolute best $/reward ratio in the event - saving you $42.50 vs Riot. For most players, the 25 Premium Orb Bundle at $43.75 hits the sweet spot of value + manageable spending.

This guide breaks down every Pandemonium bundle by:

  • Total RP value of contents
  • Cost per Orb / Mystery Skin
  • $ savings vs Riot's official store
  • Who each bundle is for

If you're committed to spending on this event, picking the right bundle can save you $20–40 vs buying items individually.

πŸ›’ All bundles available now at mrshacostore.com - Shop Pandemonium bundles starting at $9.90 for the Pass, up to $87.50 for the 50 Mega Pack.

Quick Comparison: All Bundles at a Glance:

BundleOur PriceRiot PriceSavings$/OrbRP ValueROI
Solo Pass$9.90$11.50$1.60 (14%)N/A1,650 RPPass content
Pass Bundle$15.90$19.00$3.10 (16%)N/A2,650 RPPass + cosmetics
10 Orbs$11.99$17.85$5.86 (33%)$1.202,500 RP10 skin shards
25 Premium + Bag$43.75$64.00$20.25 (32%)$1.756,250+ RP25 shards + Grab Bag
50 Mega + Pack$87.50$130.00$42.50 (33%)$1.7512,500+ RP50 shards + Bag + Pack
  • Best per-Orb price: 10 Orb pack at $1.20/Orb
  • Best absolute savings: 50 Mega Pack ($42.50 off)
  • Best value + volume balance: 25 Premium Bundle

Don't Have Time to Learn Raids?

Our pro team handles CoX CM, ToB HM, and ToA 500+ with guaranteed clears.

View Raid Carries

Solo Pass ($9.90) 

What's Included

  • Pandemonium Act I Battle Pass (1,650 RP)
  • Access to all premium track rewards
  • Path to Prestige Pandemonium Shaco at Level 48

Best For

  • Players who want Prestige Shaco only
  • Budget-conscious buyers
  • Players who'll grind XP and don't need extra Orbs

What You Get From the Pass Itself

  • 15–20 Fiendish Frenzy Orbs (across the track)
  • 2–3 Fiendish Mystery Skins
  • 1–2 Grab Bags
  • Mythic Essence + Orange Essence
  • Ward skin, emotes, icons
  • Champion Capsules
  • Prestige Pandemonium Shaco at Level 48

Math

  • You pay: $9.90
  • Reward value: 5,400–7,800 RP (depends on RNG)
  • ROI: 3.3Γ— to 4.7Γ—

Skip This If

  • You want extra Orbs beyond what the pass gives
  • You don't have time to grind to Level 48
  • You don't care about Shaco

Buy the Pandemonium Pass for $9.90

Pass Bundle ($15.90) 

What's Included

  • Everything in the Solo Pass
  • Custom Pandemonium icon
  • Animated Pandemonium border
  • Bonus Pass XP boost

Best For

  • Players who care about visual flair (icons and borders visible to others in-game)
  • Streamers and content creators wanting visual brand identity
  • Players who like collecting all variants

The Math vs Solo Pass

  • Extra cost: +$6.00
  • Extra rewards value: ~$3–4 (cosmetic items only)
  • Verdict: Skip unless you specifically want the icon/border

Skip This If

  • You don't care about icons or borders
  • You're optimizing for pure $/reward ratio

Buy the Pass Bundle for $15.90

Skip the Learning Curve - Guaranteed Raid Clears

Get your Twisted Bow, Scythe, and Shadow without the 40+ hour grind.

500+Carries Completed
< 1hrAverage Clear Time
100%Full Loot Split
See Pricing & Availability

10 Fiendish Frenzy Orbs ($11.99) 

What's Included

  • 10 Fiendish Frenzy Orbs (250 RP each)
  • Each Orb = 1 random skin shard from 1,684+ skins
  • Chance at Grab Bag and Mythic Essence bonuses

Best Per-Orb Price

  • $1.20 per Orb - the cheapest per-Orb rate in any bundle
  • Compare: Individual Orb = $1.25
  • Compare: 25-pack = $1.75/Orb (but includes Grab Bag)
  • Compare: 50-pack = $1.75/Orb (with full bonuses)

Best For

  • Players who want Orbs but don't have a huge budget
  • Trying the loot system without a big commitment
  • Adding to the Pass for extra rolls

Math

  • You pay: $11.99
  • Reward value: 2,500+ RP in shard equivalents
  • Plus ~5–10% chance at a Grab Bag (3–6 bonus shards)

Skip This If

  • You want guaranteed Mystery Skins - buy those separately
  • You don't have Orange Essence to upgrade shards

Buy 10 Fiendish Frenzy Orbs for $11.99

25 Premium Orbs + Grab Bag ($43.75) 

What's Included

  • 25 Fiendish Frenzy Orbs
  • 1 Guaranteed Fiendish Frenzy Grab Bag
  • Chance for additional bonus drops

Why This Is the Sweet Spot

The 25-pack is where the math really starts working:

  • 25 random skin shards = enormous variety across 1,684+ skins
  • Guaranteed Grab Bag = 3–6 extra shards from the same pool
  • Total effective shards: ~28–31
  • Effective $/shard: $1.40–1.55 (best in the lineup once Grab Bag is counted)

Best For

  • Players who want maximum skin variety
  • Skin collectors trying to fill out their library
  • Players with a healthy Orange Essence stockpile
  • Mains of popular champions looking for skins

Math

  • You pay: $43.75
  • Reward value: 6,250+ RP in shard + Grab Bag equivalent
  • Riot equivalent: ~$64.00
  • You save: $20.25 (32%)

The Hidden Upside

The Grab Bag is where you can really score. Inside a Grab Bag you might pull:

  • 3 high-tier shards (975 RP+), OR
  • 4 mid-tier shards (1350 RP or lower)
  • Bonus Mythic Essence

A single lucky Grab Bag can return half the bundle's value on its own.

Buy 25 Premium Orb Bundle for $43.75

The League Ends June 10 - Slots Are Filling Up

Don't run out of time. Secure your raid carries now.

Check Available Slots

50 Mega Orb + Bag + Pack ($87.50) {#50-mega}

What's Included

  • 50 Fiendish Frenzy Orbs
  • 1 Guaranteed Fiendish Frenzy Grab Bag
  • Exclusive Mega Pack (additional bonus rewards)
  • Chance for multiple Grab Bag drops from the 50 Orbs

The Math Champion of Pandemonium

  • You pay: $87.50
  • Riot equivalent: ~$130.00
  • You save: $42.50 (33%) - biggest absolute savings in the event

Best For

  • High-budget players ($75+ to spend)
  • Whales who want to maximize loot
  • Streamers and content creators opening Orbs on stream (50 opens = great content)
  • Players treating this as a "skin restock" investment

Effective Cost Per Item

  • 50 shards + Grab Bag + Mega Pack contents
  • Effective $/shard with extras: ~$1.50
  • This is the cheapest per-shard rate when you factor in the Mega Pack bonuses

Skip This If

  • $87.50 is meaningful money for you
  • You don't have time to upgrade 50+ skin shards
  • Your Orange Essence is at zero

The Combo Play

If you can afford it, buy the 50 Mega Pack + Solo Pass together:

ItemPrice
50 Mega Orb Bundle$87.50
Solo Pass$9.90
Total$97.40
Riot equivalent~$141.50
You save$44.10

You get Prestige Shaco + all pass rewards + 50 extra Orbs + Grab Bags.

Buy 50 Mega Orb Bundle for $87.50

The Math: $/Orb Across All Bundles

BundleTotal OrbsBundle Price$/Orb$/Orb Including Bonuses
Solo Orb1$1.25$1.25$1.25
10 Orbs10$11.99$1.20 ⭐$1.20
25 + Bag25 (+3–6 from Bag)$43.75$1.75$1.40–1.55 ⭐
50 Mega50 (+3–6 from Bag + Pack)$87.50$1.75~$1.50

The Counter-Intuitive Truth

The cheapest $/Orb rate is the 10 Orb pack at $1.20. But when you include the guaranteed Grab Bag in the 25+ packs, the effective per-shard cost beats the 10-pack.

  • For pure Orb count: 10 pack wins
  • For total skin shards (including Grab Bag): 25 and 50 packs win

Which Bundle Should You Buy?

Decision Tree

Budget under $15? β†’ Get the Solo Pass ($9.90). Best ROI in the event.

Budget $15–25? β†’ Get the Solo Pass + 10 Orbs = $21.89. Pass for Shaco, Orbs for extra rolls.

Budget $30–50? β†’ Get the Solo Pass + 25 Premium Orb Bundle = $53.65. The sweet spot - Shaco, huge skin variety, plus a Grab Bag.

Budget $50–75? β†’ Get the 25 Premium Orb Bundle ($43.75) alone or Pass Bundle + 25 Orbs ($59.65).

Budget $75+? β†’ Get the 50 Mega Pack + Solo Pass = $97.40. Maximum value, all rewards, Prestige Shaco included.

Budget $100+? β†’ Same as above. Add a few Mystery Skins ($4.25 each) for guaranteed demon-themed skins.

The Optimal Combos

The Pragmatist - $30 budget

ItemPrice
Solo Pass$9.90
10 Orbs$11.99
1 Mystery Skin$4.25
Total$26.14

You get Shaco progress, skin variety, and one guaranteed demon skin.

The Collector - $60 budget

ItemPrice
Solo Pass$9.90
25 Orb Bundle$43.75
1 Mystery Skin$4.25
Total$57.90

Massive skin variety, Shaco progress, and a guaranteed demon-themed skin.

The Whale - $100+ budget

ItemPrice
Pass Bundle$15.90
50 Mega Pack$87.50
2 Mystery Skins$8.50
Total$111.90

Maximum loot. You'll likely walk away with 60+ new skins/shards plus Prestige Shaco.

FAQ:

What is the best Pandemonium bundle deal?

The 50 Mega Orb Bundle at $87.50 offers the best absolute savings ($42.50 off Riot). For lower budgets, the 25 Premium Orb Bundle at $43.75 gives the best balance of value and spending.

Is the Pass Bundle ($15.90) worth the upgrade?

For most players, no. The extra $6 over the Solo Pass gets you a custom icon and border, worth about $3–4 in equivalent value. Stick with the Solo Pass unless you specifically want the visual flair.

Which bundle has the cheapest per-Orb price?

The 10 Orb Pack at $11.99 has the lowest base $/Orb rate at $1.20 per Orb. However, the 25 and 50 Orb Bundles include guaranteed Grab Bags, which lower the effective per-shard cost to $1.40–1.55.

Can I combine bundles?

Yes - and you should. The most efficient combo is Solo Pass + 50 Mega Pack ($97.40 total) which saves $44.10 vs Riot. Or Solo Pass + 25 Premium Bundle ($53.65) for a more manageable spend.

Do bundles include Mystery Skins?

The Mega Pack (50 Orbs) includes additional bonus rewards. Mystery Skins must be bought separately at $4.25 each.

When do these bundles expire?

All Pandemonium bundles are available until June 10, 2026 when the event store closes. After that, none of these bundles return.

Are bundle Orbs different from regular Orbs?

No - they're identical. The bundle pricing gives you a per-Orb discount and includes the Grab Bag guarantee in the larger packs.

Final Word:

The bigger the bundle, the bigger the savings. But that doesn't mean you should always buy the biggest one.

  • Spend within your means. Pandemonium is fun, not a financial decision.
  • Match the bundle to your goals. Want Shaco? Pass. Want skins? Orbs. Want both? Combo.
  • Don't wait. Every day delayed is a day closer to June 10. Order today to clear Riot's 7-day delivery window.

🎯 Shop Pandemonium bundles at mrshacostore - Pass at $9.90, 10 Orbs at $11.99, 25 Premium at $43.75, 50 Mega at $87.50. Save up to 33% vs Riot.

For deeper context, see our complete Pandemonium event guide, Pass value analysis, or our Orb vs Mystery Skin comparison.

Sources: Riot Games Patch 26.9 Notes. Prices accurate as of May 24, 2026.

Ready to Get Your Raid Loot?

Guaranteed clears. Full loot splits. Every raid. Limited slots during peak weeks.

View League VI Raid Carries